Technical Committee

Advanced Packaging

 

Navas Khan, Technical Chair

Infineon Technologies, Singapore

 

Rainer Dudek, Co-Technical Chair

Fraunhofer ENAS, Germany

 

Aditya Kumar, TC member

Global Foundries, USA

 

Jean-Charles Souriau, TC member,

CEA-LETI, France

 

Vempati Srinivas, TC member

Institute of Microelectronics

 

C.S. Foong, TC member

NXP Semiconductor, Netherlands

 

Bok Eng CHEAH, TC member

Intel, USA

 

KIM Hyoung Joon, TC member

Qualcomm, USA

 

Vasarla Nagendra Sekhar, TC member

Institute of Microelectronics, Singapore

 

Dr.-Ing. Karsten Meier, TC Member Technische Universität Dresden

 

Thorsten Meyer, TC Member

Infineon Technologies

 

Santosh Kumar, TC Member

YOLE DEVELOPPEMENT

 

Daoguo Yang, TC Member

Guilin University of Electronic Technology

 

TSV/Wafer Level Packaging

 

Dr. YOON Seung Wook,

Technical Chair,

Samsung Electronics, South Korea

 

Dr. Mark Huang, Co-Technical Chair

Suzhou SPEED Semiconductor Technology Pte Ltd), China

 

Mr. Ranjan Rajoo, TC Member,

Global Foundries, Singapore

 

Dr. CHEN Kuoming, TC Member,

UMC, Taiwan

 

Dr. GAURAV Sharma, TC Member

 Global Foundries, US

 

Mr. YANG Seung Take, TC Member,

SK Hynix Semiconductor, Korea

 

Dr LEE Jaesik, TC Member,

 NVidia, US

 

Dr. Mingliang HUANG, TC Member

 Dalian University of Technology, China

 

Dr. JUNG Boo Yang, TC Member,

Global Foundries, Singapore

 

Mr. Thorsten Meyer, TC Member

Infineon AG, Germany

 

Mr. Kroehnert Steffen, TC Member

 Nanium, Portugal

 

Mr. Santosh KUMAR, TC Member,

Yole Development, France

 

Mr. Yann Guillou, TC Member,

Trymax Semi, Netherlands

 

Gao Shan

HUAWEI International, Singapore Research Center

 

Lee Chee Ping, TC Member

Lam Research Singapore

 

Zhou Wei, TC Member

Micron Technology Inc

 

Rama Krishna Kotlanka, TC Member

Analog Devices Inc

 

Sungdong Kim, TC Member

Seoul National University of Science and Technology

 

 

Assembly and Manufacturing Technology

 

Ranjan Rajoo, Technical Chair,

Global Foundries, Singapore

 

Chandra BHESETTI, Co-Technical Chair,

IME, A*STAR, Singapore

 

Dr He Yunbo TC Meber,

Guangdong University of Technologies, China

 

Dr Prayudi Lianto, TC Member,

Applied Materials, Singapore

 

Lee Chee Ping, TC Member,

Lam Research, Singapore

 

Rathin MANDAL, TC Member,

IME, A*STAR, Singapore

 

Prof Haruchi Kanaya , TC Member

Kyushu University, Japan

 

Dr Bai Dongshun, TC Member

Brewer Science, Singapore

 

Quality, Reliability & Failure Analysis

 

Alfred YEO, Technical Chair,

Infineon, Singapore

 

Tong Yan TEE, Co-Technical Chair,

SMARTS Enterprise, Singapore

 

Christian BIRZER, TC Member

Infineon Technologies, Germany

 

Xuejun FAN, TC Member

Lamar University, United States

 

Yi-Shao LAI, TC Member,

ASE, Taiwan

 

Stefano MARIANI, TC Member,

Politecnico di Milano, Italy

 

Keith NEWMAN, TC Member,

Advanced Micro Devices, Singapore

 

Hong Wan NG, TC Member,

Micron Semiconductor, Singapore

 

Shaw Fong WONG TC Member,

Intel, Malaysia

 

Chin Hui CHONG, TC Member,

Micron Semiconductor, Singapore

 

Lei Jun TANG, TC Member

A*STAR, IME, Singapore

 

Zhibin XIE, TC Member

Heptagon Micro Optics Pte Ltd

 

Ai Kiar ANG, TC Member

IBM, Singapore

 

Haohui LONG, TC Member

Huawei Device Co.Ltd., China

 

Stevan G Hunter, TC Member

ON Semiconductor

 

Ananth Narayanan, TC Member

Phononic, USA

Interconnection Technologies

 

Liming SHEN, Technical Chair,

Kulicke & Soffa, Singapore

 

Hong Meng HO, Co-Technical member,

Infineon, Singapore

 

David HUTT, TC Chair

Loughborough University

 

Horst CLAUBERG, TC member,

Kulicke & Soffa Pte. Ltd, Singapore

 

Wei FAN, TC member

Singapore Institute of Manufacturing Technology

 

Nga Phuong PHAM, TC member,

IMEC, Belgium

 

Daquan YU, TC member,

Chinese Academy of Science, China

 

Jack XIONG, TC member,

Qorvo, Singapore

 

Tanemasa ASANO, TC member

Kyushu University

 

Kyung W. Paik, TC member,

KAIST, South Korea

 

Lois Liao, TC member

Wintech Nano-technology Services Pte Ltd, Singapore

Lam Wai, TC member

Nexperia, Hong Kong

Serguei Stoukatch, TC member

Liege University

 

Electrical Simulations & Characterization

 

Wui Weng Wong, Technical Chair

Advanced Micro Devices, Singapore

 

Mihai Rotaru, Co-Technical Chair

University of Southampton, U.K.

 

Bruce KIM, TC Member

City University of New York

 

Aoyagi Masahiro, TC Member

AIST, Japan

 

Weerasekera Roshan, TC Member

University of the West of England

 

Engin Ege, TC Member,

San Diego State University, USA

 

Fujiang Lin, TC Member

USTC, China

 

Jianyong Xie, TC Member

Intel, USA

 

Chetan Verma, TC Member

NXP, India

 

Fei Gou, TC Member

Advanced Micro Devices, Canada

 

Jackson Kong, TC Member

Intel, Malaysia

 

Sungho KANG, TC Member

 Yonsei University, Korea

 

En-Xiao LIU, TC Member

IHPC, A*STAR, Singapore

 

Mechanical Simulation & Characterization

 

Andrew TAY, Technical Chair

SUTD, Singapore

 

Shan GAO, Co-Technical Chair

Huawei, Singapore

 

Daoguo Yang, TC Member

Guilin University of Electronic Technology, China

 

Kuo Ning CHIANG, TC Member

National Tsing Hua University, Taiwan

 

 

Leo ERNST, TC Member

Ernst Consultant

 

Juergen Auersperg, TC Member

Fraunhofer ENAS, Germany

 

Wei Zhou, TC Member

Micron Semiconductor, Singapore

 

Eric Yong, TC Member

Infineon Technologies Asia Pacific, Singapore

 

Richard Rao, TC Member

Microsemi, USA

 

Xiaowu ZHANG, TC Member

IME, A*STAR, Singapore

 

Christopher Bailey, TC Member

University of Greenwich, UK

 

Rathin MANDAL, TC Member

Advanced Micro Devices Singapore

 

Yong Liu, TC Member

On Semiconductor

 

Jeff Suhling, TC Member

University of Auburn, USA

 

Rainer Dudek, TC Member

Fraunhofer ENAS, Dept. Micro Materials Center

 

 

Advanced Optoelectronics and Displays

 

Dr. Long Haohui , Technical Chair,

Huawei Device Company       

   

Prof. Zhu Wenhui, Co-technical Chair

Central South University, China

 

Prof. Zhang Jianhua, TC Member     

Shanghai University, China

 

Dr. Zhang Xueren, TC Member          

Xilinx, Singapore

 

Dr. Cao Xuan , TC Member  

Huawei Device Company   

         

Prof. Sung-Min Lee, TC Member

Kookmin University, South Korea

 

Prof. Zheng Gong   , TC Member    

Guangdong Institute of Semiconductor Industrial Technology.

 

Horst Clauberg, TC Member

Kulicke and Soffa Industries, Inc

 

Dr.-Ing. Wolfgang Reinert, TC Member

Fraunhofer Institute for Silicon Technology

Emerging Technologies

 

Kripesh VAIDYANATHAN,

Technical Chair

Institute of Technical Education, Singapore

 

Martin OPPERMANN,

Co-Technical Chair

Dresden University of Technology, Germany

 

Perceval COUDRAIN TC Member,

CEA-Leti, France

 

Toni MATTILA, TC Member

Aalto University Espoo, Finland

 

James E MORRIS, TC Member

Portland State University, USA

 

Nga Phuong PHAM.TC Member

IMEC, Belgium

 

Wolfgang REINERT, TC Member

Fraunhofer Institute for Silicon Technology, Germany

 

Thomas ZERNA, TC Member

Dresden University of Technology, Germany

 

Yufeng Yao, TC Member

Broadcom Ltd Singapore

 

Rama Krishna Kotlanka, TC Member

Analog Devices, USA

 

Suan Hui PU, TC Member

University of Southampton Malaysia

 

 

Materials and Processing

 

Dr Chin Hock TOH, Technical Chair

Packaging Professional, Singapore

           

Alvin LEE, Co-technical Chair

Brewer Science, Taiwan

 

Prof. Chee Lip GAN, TC Member

Nanyang Technological University, Singapore

 

Prof. Sungdong KIM, TC Member

Seoul National University of Science & Technology, Korea

 

Dr Kim Shyong SIOW, TC Member

University Kebangsaan Malaysia,

 

Prof. Changqing LIU, TC Member

Loughborough University, UK

 

Prof. Chuan Seng TAN, TC Member

Nanyang Technological University

 

Vempati Srinivas, TC Member

IME, A*STAR, Singapore

 

Chin-Yu (Max) LU, TC Member

Infineon, Taiwan

 

Dr Suan Hui PU, TC Member

University of Southampton, Malaysia

 

Yuentuck, Wu TC Member

Dupont, USA

 

Eric Phua, TC Member

Nanyang Technological University, Singapore

 

Dr Yu-Po WANG, TC Member

Siliconware Precision Industries Ltd, Taiwan

 

SS KANG, TC Member

Heraeus, Singapore

 

Dr An XIAO, TC Member

Ampleon, Netherlands

 

 

Thermal Characterization & Cooling Solutions

 

Rathin MANDAL, Technical Chair,

IME, A*STAR, Singapore

 

Marta RENCZ, Co-Technical Chair,

Mentor Graphics - MicReD, Hungary

 

Yogendra JOSHI, TC Member,

Georgia Institute of Technology, USA

 

Justin A. WEIBEL, TC Member,

Purdue University, USA

 

Hengyun ZHANG, TC Member,

Shanghai University of Engineering Science, China

 

Marcin JANICKI, TC Member

Lodz University of Technology, Poland

 

Yong HAN, TC Member,

IME, A*STAR, Singapore

 

Kazuyoshi FUSHINOBU, TC Member

Tokyo Institute of Technology, Japan

 

Ye HONG, TC Member

University of Science and Technology, China

 

Codecasa LORENZO, TC Member

Politecnico di Milano, Italy

 

Pengfei LI, TC Member

Huawei Technologies, China

 

Shankar S, TC Member

Shiretechnik Solutions Pvt Ltd, India

 

Yan Xu , TC Member

Huawei Technologies, China

 

Shreyas Bindiganavale, TC Member

Advanced Micro Devices, Singapore

 

Gamal Refai-Ahmed, TC Member

Xilinx, USA

 

Andy Wang, TC Member

Xilinx, USA

 

Smart Manufacturing & Equipment Technology

 

Chandra BHESETTI, TC Member

IME, A*STAR, Singapore

 

Arthur Wee, TC Member

Infineon Technologies, Singapore

 

Ms. Wint Phyu, TC Member

Kulicke & Soffa , Singapore

 

Ai Kiar Ang, TC Member

IBM Singapore

 

Tick Kwang (TK) Loh, TC Member

Kulicke & Soffa, Singapore 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

EPTC 2021 Technical Categories 
Advanced Packaging
TSV/Wafer Level Packaging
Interconnection Technologies
Emerging Technologies
Materials and Processing
Assembly and Manufacturing Technology
Electrical Simulation & Characterization
Mechanical Simulation & Characterization
Thermal Characterization & Cooling Solutions
Quality, Reliability & Failure Analysis
Advanced Optoelectronics and Displays
Smart Manufacturing and Equipment Technology


Top